Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (pure cane sugar, dextrose), citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, potassium phosphate, dibasic, natural flavours, silicon dioxide, rebiana (stevia leaf extract), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


