Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavours
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (pure cane sugar, dextrose), citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, potassium phosphate, dibasic, natural flavours, silicon dioxide, rebiana (stevia leaf extract), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Bomb Pop Jr. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


