Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, BETAVIA BETA GLUCAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE-A), ZINC CITRATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


