Is Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b5
calcium d-pantothenate
pantothenic acid

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allulose, L-glutamine, L-alanine, citric acid, potassium citrate, salt, sodium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid, silicon dioxide, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), pantothenic acid (calcium D-pantothenate), vitamin B5 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). *Adds a trivial amount of sugar.

Check Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go