Is Liquid Morning Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Calcium L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin (as D-Biotin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Inositol, Methylsulfonylmethane, Proprietary BCAA Complex (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Betaine, Hesperidin

Check Liquid Morning Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie