Is Liquid Morning Multivitamin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Calcium L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin (as D-Biotin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Inositol, Methylsulfonylmethane, Proprietary BCAA Complex (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Betaine, Hesperidin

Check Liquid Morning Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie