Is LIQUID SEASONING, HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, GREEN AND SWEET PEPPER, WATER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), ONION, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANNATO, CORIANDER, OREGANO, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LIQUID SEASONING, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping