Is Liquid Water Enhancer, Raspberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor maltodextrin
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol
natural flavor maltodextrin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, citric acid, propylene glycol, potassium citrate, sucralose and acesulfame potassium (sweeteners), natural flavor maltodextrin, ester gum, nacinamide (vitamin b3, red 40, potassium sorbate (preservative), vitamin b6, blue 1, vitamin b12.
Check Liquid Water Enhancer, Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Water Enhancer, Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


