This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Stur water enhancers are a convenient way to make flavored water at home or on the go. They come in a variety of fruit flavors and are made with natural ingredients, containing 0 sugar and 0 calories. Each serving provides 100% Vitamin C. Reviewers have praised the taste of the flavors and appreciate that Stur water enhancers do not contain aspartame. However, some reviewers feel that the tiny bottles are weak and not all flavors taste good. Overall, Stur water enhancers offer a natural and flavorful option for enhancing water.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate | Spoonful