Is Liquorice all sorts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains sulphites), wheat flour (with added calcium, niacin, iron, folic acid, thiamin), desiccated coconut, colours (plain caramel, beetroot red, paprika extract, curcumin, vegetable carbon, lutein, anthocyanins), gelatine, starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, liquorice extract, caramel sugar syrup, flavourings, coconut oil, glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated vegetable extract (spirulina).
Check Liquorice all sorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquorice all sorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


