Is Liquorice allsorts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Treacle, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Liquorice Powder, Flavourings, Glazing Agent (White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Black Carrot).
Check Liquorice allsorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquorice allsorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


