Is LIQUORICE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED OR WHEAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LICORICE EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check LIQUORICE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUORICE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


