Is Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (9%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Cocoa Powder, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Colour (Iron Oxide Red), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


