No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (9%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Cocoa Powder, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Colour (Iron Oxide Red), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G | Spoonful