This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (9%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Cocoa Powder, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Colour (Iron Oxide Red), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Lir Chocolates Baileys Chocolate Selection 280G | Spoonful