Is LISA MAE CAKES & COOKIES, GLUTEN FREE GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY COOKIES, OATMEAL CRANBERRY COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), GRANULATED SUGAR, EGGS, GLUTEN FREE PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT

Check LISA MAE CAKES & COOKIES, GLUTEN FREE GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY COOKIES, OATMEAL CRANBERRY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTartNutty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking