Is Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (61%), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 307b), Water, Tahini (8%) (Sesame ), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Black Garlic Paste (1%), Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Starch, Cumin, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Preservative (202), Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour

Check Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep