Is Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (61%), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 307b), Water, Tahini (8%) (Sesame ), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Black Garlic Paste (1%), Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Starch, Cumin, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Preservative (202), Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour
Check Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Where to buy
Lisas 2 In 1 Hummus Black Garlic & Creamy Cumin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


