Is Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese, Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Culture, Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Thickener , Culture), Caramelised Onion, Onions, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Cream Cheese (Cream, Skim Milk, Non Fat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Salt, Emulsifier , Stabiliser ), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Starch, Onion, Herbs, Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lisas Dip Feta & Caramelised Onion 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


