Is Lisa's Hummus Dukkah Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • cashew

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (51%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Dukkah (10%) (Cashew, Pumpkin Seeds, Spices, Salt, Pistachio (1%), Oregano), Tahini (Sesame ), Preservative (202)

Check Lisa's Hummus Dukkah against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad Topping