Is Lisas Hummus Plain Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (72%), Lemon, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Tahini (Sesame ), Salt, Garlic, Pepper , Preservative (202)

Check Lisas Hummus Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas Hummus Plain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep