Is Lisc Sliced Baby Beets 500ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red beetroots, Water Spirit vinegar, Sugar, Salt.
Check Lisc Sliced Baby Beets 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisc Sliced Baby Beets 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Vegetable · Slice, Liquid
Flavor
EarthySourSweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


