Is Lisner Vegetable Salad With Egg 500G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Potatoes (35.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Cooked Carrots (19.4%), Water, Cooked Celery (7.3%), Cooked Eggs (4.5%), Sugar, Salt, Ground Mustard , Vinegar, Turmeric, Chives (0.4%), Egg yolk, Black Pepper, Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Sodium Lactate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)

Check Lisner Vegetable Salad With Egg 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisner Vegetable Salad With Egg 500G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish
Pescatarian? Lisner Vegetable Salad With Egg 500G | Spoonful