Is Litchi Candy Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- litchi chinensis
- litchi
litchi chinensis
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Liquid Glucose, Citric Acid, Color (FD, C Blue No. 1), Nature , Natural Identical Flavoring Substances (Litchi (Litchi chinensis))
Check Litchi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litchi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


