Is Lite Classic Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vinegar, sugar, soybean oil, modified food starch, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), romano cheese made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of: salt, lemon juice concentrate, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, chili pepper extract), garlic, autolyzed yeast extract, rosemary, onion, spices, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, skim milk, cultures), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, disodium phosphate, natural flavor (includes mustard), potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Lite Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


