Is Lite Classic Caesar Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, vinegar, sugar, soybean oil, modified food starch, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), romano cheese made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of: salt, lemon juice concentrate, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, chili pepper extract), garlic, autolyzed yeast extract, rosemary, onion, spices, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, skim milk, cultures), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, disodium phosphate, natural flavor (includes mustard), potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)

Check Lite Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping