Is Lite Classic Caesar Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vinegar, sugar, soybean oil, modified food starch, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), romano cheese made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of: salt, lemon juice concentrate, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, chili pepper extract), garlic, autolyzed yeast extract, rosemary, onion, spices, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, skim milk, cultures), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, disodium phosphate, natural flavor (includes mustard), potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Lite Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


