Is LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion, Garlic, Color Added, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


