Is LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion, Garlic, Color Added, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


