Is LITE EGG NOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- fresh nonfat milk & cream
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH NONFAT MILK & CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, EGG NOG BASE (EGG YOLK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, FOOD STARCH (CORN), GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, ANNATTO (COLOR)), NONFAT DRY MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LITE EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


