Is LITE FRENCH ONION DIP, LITE FRENCH ONION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Food Starch-modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Lactic Acid, Sugar, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acetic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley (Dehydrated), Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewer's Yeast Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Contains Milk, Soy
Check LITE FRENCH ONION DIP, LITE FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE FRENCH ONION DIP, LITE FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LITE FRENCH ONION DIP, LITE FRENCH ONION is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


