Is LITE MARGARITA COCKTAIL MIXER, LITE MARGARITA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca And Corn), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut And Palm), Sodium Metabisulfite, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1

Check LITE MARGARITA COCKTAIL MIXER, LITE MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITE MARGARITA COCKTAIL MIXER, LITE MARGARITA is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSourSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? LITE MARGARITA COCKTAIL MIXER, LITE MARGARITA | Spoonful