Is LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE PANCAKE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE PANCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


