Is LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC AND TARTARIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


