Is Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes

Check Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping