Is LITE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, LITE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, SALT, CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING OIL), SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A, PALMATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LITE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, LITE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep