Is LITE RANCH DRESSING & DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SPICES, ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES).
Check LITE RANCH DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE RANCH DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


