Is LITE RANCH DRESSING, LITE RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check LITE RANCH DRESSING, LITE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal Prep