Is LITE SIMPLE SYRUP, LITE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALLULOSE, WATER, SODIUM BISULFATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ANTIOXIDANT CONTAINS SULFITES).

Check LITE SIMPLE SYRUP, LITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking