Is LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ENZYME.
Check LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


