Is LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ENZYME.
Check LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LITE SOUR CREAM GRADE A is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


