Is LITE SPARKLING LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME*, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ESTER GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, YELLOW 5.
Check LITE SPARKLING LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE SPARKLING LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


