Is LITE WHIPPED TOPPING, LITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
- contains 2% or less of each: light cream, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL), CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: LIGHT CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check LITE WHIPPED TOPPING, LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE WHIPPED TOPPING, LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


