Is Litehouse Artisan Reserve Simply Cheese Crumbles Feta - 4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check Litehouse Artisan Reserve Simply Cheese Crumbles Feta - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Artisan Reserve Simply Cheese Crumbles Feta - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Litehouse Artisan Reserve Simply Cheese Crumbles Feta - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


