Is Litehouse™ Avocado Dip & Spread 15.5 fl. oz. Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado Pulp, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Cider Vinegar, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Mustard Flour, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Added to Protect Quality).
Check Litehouse™ Avocado Dip & Spread 15.5 fl. oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse™ Avocado Dip & Spread 15.5 fl. oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Litehouse™ Avocado Dip & Spread 15.5 fl. oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


