Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- egg
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Mustard Flour, Dried Lemon Peel, Lactic Acid, Gluconic Acid, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Contains, Egg, Milk
Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


