Is Litehouse Caesar Dressing & Spread, Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), LESS THAN 2% OF ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND MUSTARD.
Check Litehouse Caesar Dressing & Spread, Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Caesar Dressing & Spread, Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


