Is Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), VANILLIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


