Is Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), VANILLIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Chocolate Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping