Is Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Celery Seed, Guar Gum. Contains: Egg, Mustard Seed.

Check Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal PrepOn The Go